Necessary Information and Rule you need to know about India fantastic country

  Know About  India

India is the native land of the Civilization of a valley of the river Indus and other ancient civilizations. During a greater part of the history, India acted as the center of the important trading routes and was famous for the riches and high culture. The geographical position of India also has the features, therefore after visiting India you will have a huge quantity of positive emotions. But for fulfilment of unforgettable travel across India it will be necessary for you to legalize some papers, on which m we shall tell further.

The citizens having the diplomatic or service status, arriving for the term of more than three months, are registered in the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Citizens c the civil passports, arriving for the term of more than three months, within seven days should be registered in the Regional bureau of registration (it is obligatory personal presence). Thus the sanction to residing for the period of a year which then is prolonged stands out.
For prolongation of the indian visa the established payment is raised. For infringements of a mode of stay punishment – from dispatch from the country and the fine before detention with a view of specification of circumstances and imprisonment about three months is stipulated. On the country free movement, except for the areas closed for visiting by foreigners. For a trip to such areas workers of the Russian foreign establishments should receive the special sanction in the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the country or its branch in staffs.

The documents necessary for registration of the visa in consulate:

Here the most basic visas information :
– the passport (validity from the date of the termination of a trip – 6 months);
– 2 questionnaires (are filled in English);
– 2 color photos, the size 3 * 4;
– a copy of the internal passport (page with personal data and a stamp of a registration in territory of the Russian Federation);
– the air ticket there and back;
– the declaration filled and signed by the applicant in duplicate;
– acknowledgement from hotel or the invitation from the private person;
– for registration of the visa on the child the copy of the birth certificate and a photo is given: one – if the child is entered in the passport of the parents, two – if the visa is made out in the passport of the child.

– at registration of the visa for the term of, exceeding 3 months, the information on absence of a HIV-antibodies is required.

The minimal term of registration 2 days.
Consular gathering 45 USD.
At following through the country the transit visa is necessary.
Children till 16 years are entered in the visa of parents (mother).

The transit visa

Visa-free transit is forbidden.
Necessary documents for reception of the transit visa:
– the passport (validity – 6 months);
– the declaration filled and signed by the applicant in duplicate;
– the visa of the country of following; – air tickets on all route;
– 2 questionnaires (are filled in English);
– 2 color photos, the size 3 * 4

Inoculations officially any inoculations to India are not necessary. But it is recommended to make inoculations from a malaria, a belly typhus, a meningitis, a hepatites And.
Here basically and all. Now you can send to the unforgettable travel on that fantastic country!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s